AK24092608

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9/11/24 at 2040 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle at a business on North Fork Road in Anchor Point for speeding. The driver was identified as Dennis Griffin, 27 of Anchor Point. An investigation showed Griffin was impaired by alcohol and driving without a valid license. Griffin was given a summons to appear in court for DUI and a citation for driving without a valid license.  Griffin was released to a sober third party.

Posted on 9/12/2024 2:24:37 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment