AK24092634

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 09/11/2024 at approximately 2145 hours, Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for multiple violations. Trooper's investigation revealed that the operator, MacArthur Tritt (46) of Fairbanks was driving a vehicle under the influence with a breath alcohol content of 0.222. Tritt was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Facility for DUI and a 1500.00 fail to appear warrant. 

Posted on 9/12/2024 1:56:50 AM by DPS\ztchicoine