AK24092644
Location: Trapper Creek
Type: Death Investgation
Dispatch Text:
On September 11th, 2024, at approximately 2230 hours, AST responded to Trapper Creek for a report of a 69-year-old deceased male in his bed. Investigation revealed no signs of foul play, and next of kin was scene.
Posted on 9/12/2024 3:24:39 AM by DPS\jjmichels