AK24092650

Location: Healy
Type: Assault 4th DV

Dispatch Text:

On 09/11/2024 at approximately 2330 hours AST responded to a report of a disturbance at Totem Inn in Healy. Investigation showed two guest were arguing inside their room disturbing other guests. During the argument, Dale Huletz, 73 of Fairbanks, assaulted a significant other causing injury. Dale was arrested and transported to Fairbanks Correctional center for Assault 4th where he was held without bail.

Posted on 9/12/2024 3:23:44 AM by DPS\nchollenbeck