AK24092680

Location: Stebbins
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On September 10, 2024, a 31-year-old woman called AST and reported she was assaulted by a 25-year-old man/ household member in Stebbins during the evening hours on the same date at her residence. Stebbins village police officers responded and separated the parties. The victim was not seriously injured. AST is investigating this case. 

Posted on 9/12/2024 7:14:32 AM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment