AK24092681

Location: Stebbins
Type: Assault, Child Abuse

Dispatch Text:

On September 11, 2024, at about 1600 hours, AST received a report of an injured 12-month-old child in Stebbins. The child was not seriously injured, and the child was placed in a safe environment.  The child appeared to be the victim of recent child abuse.  AST is investigating this case, OCS will be notified to assist with the investigation.  

Posted on 9/12/2024 7:26:07 AM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment