AK24092967

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 09/12/2024 AST responded to the area of Amherst Drive for a domestic disturbance. AST investigation revealed that Matthew Petruska (42) of Fairbanks had assaulted a family member causing injury. AST was unable to contact Matthew and a warrant has been requested.

Posted on 10/9/2024 3:07:15 AM by DPS\ztchicoine