AK24093022

Location: Homer
Type: DUI / Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 9/12/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point responded to a single vehicle accident near the Fritz Creek General Store. Subsequent investigation determined the driver, Daniel Wysocki (71 years old) was driving under the influence and had tried to fight responding medics. Daniel was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail on 1x count DUI and 1x count of Disorderly Conduct.

Posted on 9/13/2024 1:36:39 AM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment