AK24093026
Location: Saint Michael
Type: Assault 3
Dispatch Text:
On September 13, 2024, AST contacted James Niksik JR (36 yoa of Saint Michael) and arrested him pursuant to an arrest warrant for Assault in the 3rd Degree. Niksik JR assaulted a household member on August 30, 2024. AST transported Niksik JR to AMCC.
Posted on 9/13/2024 3:53:28 PM by DPS\bjwassmann
Posting Section: C Detachment