AK24093082

Location: Homer
Type: Warrant Arrest / VOCR

Dispatch Text:

On 9/13/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point responded to Portlock Drive in Homer for a report of a disturbance. Subsequent investigation determined Larry Mitchell Jr. (age 58) had an outstanding arrest warrant and was in violation of his conditions of release. Larry was remanded to Homer Jail, where he was held on $50 bail.

Posted on 9/13/2024 11:30:16 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment