AK24093259

Location: Cooper Landing
Type: DWLS and Driving with No Liability Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 09/13/2024, at approximately 1400 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a green Ford van travelling northbound on the Sterling Highway near milepost 61.5. Driver Robin Jester, age 31 of Anchorage, was contacted and it was determined she was driving with a suspended license (DWLS) and did not possess insurance for her vehicle. She was issued a summons to appear and the vehicle was released to a licensed driver. 

Posted on 9/17/2024 4:35:57 PM by DPS\rlmau

Posting Section: A Detachment