AK24093366

Location: Soldotna
Type: MVC-Injury, DUI, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 9/13/24 at 1629 hours, Troopers responded to a reported ATV crash on Whisperwood Street at Snowflake Court in Soldotna.  An investigation showed Bradley McNeil, 21 of Kasilof, had been riding an ATV and lost control of the ATV while turning a corner.  McNeil was ejected from the ATV when it rolled in the ditch and he was transported to a hospital in Anchorage by air ambulance for treatment.  Further investigation showed McNeil was riding the ATV while under the influence of alcohol and with a revoked license.  Charges were file in the Kenai Court charging McNeil with DUI and DWLR/S/C. 

Posted on 9/22/2024 5:22:03 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment