AK24093367

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 09/13/2024 at 1657 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Green Forest Drive for the report of a motor vehicle collision. Investigation revealed, Kenneth Federico 67 YOA of Wasilla, was operating a 4-wheeler and hit a vehicle in the road way. The other driver reported no injuries and minimal vehicle damage. Kenneth was arrested on charges of DUI. Kenneth was transported and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial when he is released on his own recognizant.

Posted on 9/13/2024 7:24:20 PM by DPS\mdbarela