AK24093396

Location: Soldotna
Type: MVC - Damage

Dispatch Text:

On 9/13/24 AT 1808 hours, Troopers responded to a two-vehicle collision at the intersection of Echo Lake Road and the Sterling Highway. An investigation showed a vehicle being driven by Ryann Yager had been waiting to turn onto the Sterling Highway from Echo Lake Road. A vehicle being driven by Justin Maynard had been driving north bound on the Sterling Highway turning onto Echo Lake Road when Yager started her turn and the vehicles collided. Yager was cited for due care to avoid a collision.

Posted on 9/15/2024 7:30:49 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment