AK24093429

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 09/13/2024, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft in Fairbanks. Troopers' investigation determined that Benjamin Semaken committed the crimes of Theft 2 and violated the conditions of release. Benjamin was placed under arrest and booked in FCC.

Posted on 9/13/2024 8:35:47 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez