AK24093491

Location: Nikiski
Type: DWLC, Misuse of Plates

Dispatch Text:

On 9/13/24 at 2222 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle on the Kenai Spur Highway at McGahan Drive for an equipment violation.  The driver was identified as Rhiannon Maudal-Fiscus, 38 of Nikiski, who was found to be driving with a cancelled license.  Further investigation showed the vehicle had the wrong license plates on it.  Maudal-Fiscus was given summons to appear for driving with a cancelled license and misuse of plates and released at the scene. 

Posted on 9/15/2024 7:28:53 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment