AK24093568
Location: Glennallen
Type: GMU 13 meat salvage requirements
Dispatch Text:
On 9/14/24, Tanner Cote, age 37 of Anchorage, was cited for removing the meat from the ribs of a moose he killed, prior to transporting it out of the field.
Hunters are reminded that for moose taken in GMU 13 prior to October 1st, the meat must remained on the bones of the front quarters, hind quarters, and ribs prior to being transported out of the field.
Posted on 9/15/2024 9:43:37 AM by DPS\jmmcginnis
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers