AK24093867

Location: Salcha
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On September 15, 2024, at approximately 0000 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a DV assault in the Salcha area. Investigation revealed no crime was articulated, parties were issued a disorderly conduct warning.

Posted on 10/12/2024 1:43:34 AM by DPS\gesommers