AK24093944

Location: Taylor Highway
Type: DV Assault 4th, Assault 4th

Dispatch Text:

On September 15, 2024, at approximately 0628 hours Alaska State Troopers and Alaska Wildlife Troopers from Tok responded to a report of an assault which had occurred at a hunting camp near mile 21 of the Taylor Highway. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Clayton Moore, age 50 of Arkansas, for one count of DV Assault in the Fourth Degree and one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree for causing physical injury to a juvenile family member and placing another individual in fear of imminent physical injury. Moore was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held pending arraignment. 

Posted on 9/15/2024 4:09:48 PM by DPS\jnburnham