AK24093951

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR/ Violate DVPO

Dispatch Text:

On 9.15.2024 at approximately 1330 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Clydesdale Drive in Wasilla and contacted William Sanderlin, age 41, on Wasilla. An investigation revealed William had violated a domestic violence protective order by contacting the petitioner. Further investigation revealed William was in violation of his conditions of release by contacting the victim of a domestic violence crime. William was arrested for Violating a Protective Order and Violating Conditions of Release and transported to MSPT, remanded, and held without bail.

Posted on 9/16/2024 9:14:49 AM by DPS\makessler