AK24093969

Location: Palmer
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 9/15/24 at approximately 1500 hours, AST responded to a report of a disturbance in the area of Lark Circle and KGB. Investigation revealed that a juvenile had damaged property within the residence. The juvenile was placed under arrest, transported to Department of Juvenile Justice  where they were remanded for criminal mischief in the fourth degree.

Posted on 9/15/2024 7:34:50 PM by DPS\jlfiaai