AK24094060

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DUI / Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 9/15/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point received a R.E.D.D.I report stating a vehicle was driving erratically on the Sterling highway. The vehicle was located, and subsequent investigation determined the driver, Nestor Ivanov (68 years old) was driving under the influence. Nester was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail on 1x count of DUI and 1x count of refusal to submit to a chemical test.

Posted on 9/16/2024 12:34:34 AM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment