AK24094069

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Assault 3rd degree/Assault 4th degree/DUI/VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 9/15/24 at approximately 2003 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Delta Junction received a call reporting an active disturbance at a residence on Clearwater Road.  Investigation revealed Victor Kravets, 52 years of age, of Delta Junction assaulted two family members and left the scene driving a vehicle while intoxicated.  Kravets was located, placed under arrest and transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.  Kravets is charged with Domestic Violence Assault in the 3rd degree, Assault in the 4th degree, DUI and Violating Conditions of Release.

Posted on 9/16/2024 8:16:43 PM by DPS\rjmerritt