AK24094100

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 09/15/2024 at approximately 2333 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Infinite Road in Wasilla for a death investigation. Initial investigation revealed two 20-year-old females were found deceased in the residence from a suspected overdose. A third person was transported to the hospital for a suspected overdose but is expected to survive. Investigation into this incident is ongoing. Next of Kin notifications are still underway.

Posted on 9/16/2024 3:52:07 AM by DPS\rranderson