AK24094114

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 09/16/2024 at approximately 0015 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Beaver Ave in Wasilla for a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Timothy Bouchard, age 33 of Wasilla, for Assault IV DV. Bouchard was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.

Posted on 9/16/2024 3:46:58 AM by DPS\rranderson