AK24094124
Location: Salcha
Type: Interfere with 911
Dispatch Text:
On 09/15/2024, a citizen called Alaska State Trooper dispatch repeatedly throughout the day and was not reporting and police, fire, or medical emergency. No emergency existed to necessitate the repeated phone calls. Charges were forwarded to the District Attorney's Office.
Posted on 9/16/2024 5:14:56 AM by DPS\japoole