AK24094247
Location: Wasilla
Type: Reckless Driving
Dispatch Text:
On 09/16/2024 at 0718 hours, AST received the report of a motor vehicle accident after the fact in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that a juvenile, had driven the vehicle in a reckless manner. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 9/16/2024 3:40:32 PM by DPS\kdoakes