AK24094279

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/10/24 AST initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for equipment violation. The driver did not have a valid drivers license. The driver called Christine Midvag to come pick up the vehicle. Christine arrived and local checks revealed she had an active warrant out for her arrest. She was remanded at FCC on her warrant. 

Posted on 10/11/2024 7:27:58 AM by DPS\bamirr