AK24094388
Location: Willow
Type: DV Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On 9/16/2024 at approximately 1516 hours, AST received an anonymous request for a welfare check at a residence in Willow. The investigation revealed that Eric Wedermyer, 47 years old from Willow, had caused injury to a family member. Wedermyer was arrested for DV Assault 4 without incident, transported, and remanded to Matsu Pretrial with no bail.
Posted on 9/16/2024 8:56:58 PM by DPS\tjwilson