AK24094422

Location: Glennallen
Type: Weapons offense

Dispatch Text:

On 09/16/2024 at approximately 1604 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of CRNA for a report of gunshots being heard in the area. Upon further investigation, two individuals were contacted and detained. CRNA was placed in a brief lock down due to the incident. The incident was quickly resolved. No injuries reported. The investigation is on-going.

Posted on 9/16/2024 7:55:41 PM by DPS\jbchroniger