AK24094481

Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft I

Dispatch Text:

On 09/16/2024 at approximately 1417 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of two stolen dirt bikes from a residence on Elsinore Ave in Wasilla. It was reported that two Yamaha TTR125 dirt bikes were stolen within the last day. Anyone with information related to this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers or AK Tips.

Posted on 9/17/2024 3:50:49 AM by DPS\rranderson