AK24094486

Location: Cantwell
Type: Warrant Arrest and DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 09/16/2024 at 1834 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in Cantwell for a moving violation.  Investigation determined the driver, Kyle Anderson-Pace, age 24 from Houston, AK had an outstanding no bail arrest warrant for Fail to Remand on initial charge of DUI.  Anderson-Pace was arrested and remanded to FCC where he was held without bail for his warrant.  He was also issued a citation for DWLR.  The vehicle was released to a licensed driver.  

Posted on 9/17/2024 1:21:13 PM by DPS\dwbozman