AK24094498

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On September 16, 2024, at approximately 1940 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a location of a wanted individual around College Road. Alaska State Troopers contacted Henry Kokrine and arrested Mr. Kokrine for his two warrants. Subsequently, in doing so, Henry became physically uncooperative with LEO's on scene. Henry was transported and remanded to FCC for his warrants and is charged with resisting arrest.

Posted on 9/17/2024 4:45:52 PM by DPS\gesommers