AK24094513

Location: Willow
Type: Assault IV DV & Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 09/16/2024 at approximately 2024 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Abbey Road in Willow for a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Randy Gilleland, age 44 of Willow, for Assault IV DV and Resisting Arrest. Gilleland was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 9/17/2024 3:52:46 AM by DPS\rranderson