AK24094526

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision vs Moose

Dispatch Text:

On 09/16/2024 at approximately 2121 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Bogard Road near Long Beach Cir in Wasilla for vehicle v moose collision. No injuries were reported, and the vehicle sustained minor damage. The moose was donated to a charity. 

Posted on 9/17/2024 3:54:53 AM by DPS\rranderson