AK24094562

Location: Big Lake
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 09/16/2024 at approximately 2313 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near mile 3 Big Lake Road in Big Lake. Investigation led to the arrest of Tommy Bush, age 30 of Wasilla, for DUI. Bush was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $500 bail.

Posted on 9/17/2024 4:00:26 AM by DPS\rranderson