AK24094589

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS 4 DWSOL

Dispatch Text:

On 09/17/2024 at approximately 0509 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation. A consent search was conducted and suspected methamphetamine seized. Ultimately, Andrew Towse was arrested for MICS 4 and DWSOL without incident.

Posted on 9/17/2024 7:50:56 AM by DPS\hrchurness