AK24094592

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9/17/24, Alaska State Troopers in Palmer received a report of a occupied broken-down vehicle near milepost 6 of the Old Glenn Highway. Troopers responded and contacted the driver of the vehicle, identified as Shannon Cooke, 44, of Anchorage. An investigation revealed that Cooke was operating her vehicle under the influence of alcohol. Cooke was arrested for DUI, remanded to MSPT, and held on OR bail.

Posted on 9/17/2024 9:39:09 AM by DPS\makessler