AK24094621

Location: North Pole
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 9-17-24 at approximately 0735 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a request for a welfare check at a location on the Old Richardson Highway.  Investigation showed that John Obrien was found deceased.  The next of kin has been notified, and there are no suspicions of foul play.  

Posted on 9/17/2024 3:17:13 PM by DPS\cjnelson1