AK24094643

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On October 13, 2024 at approximately 0200 hours the Fairbanks Criminal Suppression Unit contacted Troy Hall, 40, of Fairbanks near Wendell Ave./Hall St. Hall was found to have an outstanding $500 misdemeanor arrest warrant for Failure to Appear for Pretrial Conference Hearing (ref. 4FA-23-02491CR). Hall was placed under arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 10/13/2024 2:19:27 AM by DPS\tjnorris