AK24094727

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault II Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 9-17-24 at approximately 1150 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance at a residence near Fairbanks St.  Investigation revealed that David Pasley, age 58 of Fairbanks, assaulted a family member by grabbing them by the neck, causing pain and injury. Pasley was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charge of Assault II.  Alcohol was a factor.  

Posted on 9/17/2024 3:14:37 PM by DPS\cjnelson1