AK24094739

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/04/24 AST initiated a traffic stop for equipment violation on vehicle. The passenger identified as Scott Aiken had an active warrant out for his arrest. He was remanded at FCC on his warrant.

Posted on 10/5/2024 8:14:19 AM by DPS\bamirr