AK24094812

Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/17/2025 a Trooper was on routine patrol at Badger Gas outside of North Pole. He identified Dustin Young, who he knew had an active warrant for his arrest. Young was arrested without incident and transported to FCC for remand.

Posted on 1/17/2025 2:15:04 PM by DPS\hrchurness