AK24094850

Location: Tok
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On October 18, 2024 at approximately 2:30 pm, the Alaska State Troopers contacted Darin Mark, age 53 of Tetlin, in the Tok area. Mark was subsequently arrested for an outstanding misdemeanor arrest warrant that was issued for Failure to Appear for an adjudication and disposition hearing in court case 4TO-21-00071CR. Bail in this warrant was set as a $500 unsecured appearance bond.

Posted on 10/19/2024 10:06:13 AM by DPS\sohessler