AK24094924

Location: Wasilla
Type: Felony DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 09/17/2024 at approximately 1810 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a vehicle in the ditch on Knik Knack Mud Shack Road in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Erin Kavairlock, age 40 of Wasilla, for DUI. Kavairlock has two prior DUI convictions in the last 10 years, making this arrest a felony. Kavairlock was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 9/18/2024 2:34:33 AM by DPS\rranderson