AK24094948

Location: Mile 286 Parks Hwy, Anderson
Type: Lost firearm

Dispatch Text:

On 09/17/2024 AST took a report of a lost firearm in the area of the Rex Trail access trail near Mile 286 Parks Highway, near Anderson, AK.  The firearm was lost during a moose hunting trip when it fell off an ATV.  Anyone who located a firearm is requested to turn it into the Alaska State Troopers or contact the Troopers at 907-451-5100. 

Posted on 9/21/2024 12:24:56 PM by DPS\dwbozman