AK24095056

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 09/18/2024 at approximately 0300 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile 104 Parks Hwy in Talkeetna for a report of a suspicious vehicle. Troopers contacted Claire Silas, age 36 of Anchorage, and investigation revealed she had warrant for her arrest. Silas was arrested and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility. 

Posted on 9/19/2024 12:58:33 AM by DPS\rranderson