AK24095141

Location: Sutton
Type: Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 10/11/2024 at approximately 0715 hours, AST received a report of a suspicious vehicle in the area of E Grand Ave. in Sutton, AK. Upon investigation AST contacted Anna Marie Harmon who had an active arrest warrant. She was arrested for the warrant and transported to Palmer Correctional Center without incident. 

Posted on 10/11/2024 10:53:46 AM by DPS\ddbeaver