AK24095159

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 1.4.25 at approximately 1200 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Susitna Dr in Talkeetna and contacted Sierra Ballger, age 33 of Talkeetna. An investigation revealed Ballger had an outstanding warrant for her arrest on the original charge of MICS V x 2. Ballger was arrested for her warrant and transported to MSPT for remand. 

Posted on 1/4/2025 1:49:57 PM by DPS\makessler