AK24095276

Location: Crown Point
Type: DWLR & Ignition Interlock requirement

Dispatch Text:

On 09/18/24, at approximately 1335 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a grey Toyota pickup, near mile 22 of the Seward Highway, with known driver John Lodzinski (age 62 of Crown Point).  John was driving his vehicle with a revoked license and had an Ignition Interlock Device (IID) requirement from a previous DUI earlier this year. John was issued a summons for both and released with a court date.

Posted on 9/19/2024 5:53:08 PM by DPS\rlmau

Posting Section: A Detachment